Manna From Heaven Full Credits

Manna From Heaven Full Credits

Title credits: Manna From Heaven

Opening Credits:

Five Sisters Productions

presents

Manna From Heaven

Ursula Burton
Seymour Cassel
Shelley Duvall
Jill Eikenberry
Louise Fletcher
Frank Gorshin
Faye Grant
Harry Groener
Shirley Jones
Cloris Leachman
Wendie Malick
Austin Pendleton
Maria Burton
Vincent O’Neill
Drew Pillsbury
Cameron Watson

 

Costume Design
Geraldine Duskin

Music Composed by
Timothy Jones
James T. Sale

Editors
Andrew Peterson
Robert Tate
Mattie Valentine

Production Design
Linda Louise Sheets

Director of Photography
Ed Slattery

Produced By
Charity Burton
Gabrielle Burton
Jennifer Burton
Maria Burton
Ursula Burton

Co-producers
Gabrielle B. Burton
Roger Burton

Associate Producers
Al Dinneen
William A. Lagan

Written by
Gabrielle B. Burton

Directed by
Gabrielle C. Burton
Maria Burton

************************************

Closing credits:

We’d like to dedicate this movie
to the memory of
Tip Baker, our grandfather
and
Patty Baker Boyd, who inspired our love of movies

Our deepest thanks to the whole city
of Buffalo
and all the people who helped make this movie happen

Guardian Angels
Victor & Corinne Rice
Anthony Dobranski
Martha & Thomas Hyde

Manna Ventures, LLC, Ross Kenzie
Charles & Margaret Balbach
Jennifer & Teo Balbach
Constance & Walter Constantine
Joseph F. Coyne, Jr.
Entertainment Equipment Corp., James Lavorato
Courier Capital, Francis Leonard
Mary & Pat Martin

Paul Bandrowski
Judy & Thomas Beecher
Gary Brost
Brendan Calder
Louis Ciminelli
Paul Ciminelli
Eileen Fine
Patricia Garman
Gordon Gross
Luiz Kahl
Erland & Pauline Kailbourne
Mary Kenzie
Rachel King
Paul Koessler
Eric Lipke
Gerald Lippes
Randolph & Sally Marks
Frank McGuire
Reginald Newman
Joel Paull
Frederick Pierce II
Ronald Schreiber
James Thompson
Brian & Martha Townson
Howard Zemsky

Elizabeth & Pamela Jacobs
Lawrence Jacobs
Calvin Rand
Jonathan Reichert & Barbara Wolff-Reichert

Linda & Vito Casoni
Maya Chorengel & Arpad Molnar
Kathleen & Tony Diina
Darin Henry
Dick & Elaine Hull
JoDe, Kary, & Jennifer Kielhofer
Paul Michaels
Elizabeth Mitchell
ForT Properties, Mac & Pam Tennant
Robert Wilmers
The Women’s Group

Ed & Ginger Barber
The Cox/Conant Family
Andy & Teresa Dorn
Monsignor J. Patrick Keheler
Gerard McGowan
Sheila Murphy
Ann Sidoni Ross
Joan & Lou Sidoni
Arthur & Linda Tippit

Kathleen Crook
Ellen & Eric Harris-Braun
H.P. & Zelva Ladds
J.P. Purcell

Carolyn Ferrini
Susan & William Fischer
Anne Gagnon Millington & Peter Millington
Virginia Purcell
Maureen Vastola

Angels
Lana Benatovich
Jeet Bhatia
Ellen Grant Bishop
John & Nancy Christodoulides
Caroline & Bill Duax, Julia & William Duax Skop
Pat Dugan
Gayle Eagan
jimmie margaret gilliam & Geri Grossman
Jane Griffin
Anne & Waldron Hayes, Jr.
Mayor Anthony & Kate Masiello
Elaine Pauly
Leta Stathacos

Saintly Patron
Carey Anderson
Christopher Chun
Joan Willard Gruen
Pamela Heilman
Toby Laping
Nora McGuire
Denise O’Donnell
Carole Smith Petro
Joan Stovroff
Jacqueline Taylor
Richard Wall

Cherubs
Martha K. Derbyshire
Helen & Jim Hobbs
Virginia & Edmund MacDonald
Jonathan Reichert & Barbara Wolff-Reichert

Earthly Saints
Maureen Bartley
Nick Broomfield
Sally & Tim Brown
John Corrigan
Joann & Tom Dixton
John Dolan
Joan Donahue
Lynn Marie Donner
Gina Granville
Margherita Hull
Richard Kaufman
Virginia Meux
Jennifer Lockwood & Matthew Mullaney
Meg Robertson & Sheila Jaswal
Henry & Nitza Rosovsky
Sidney Russell
Larry & Sharon Scheur
Jane Snowden
Joseph & Joyce Stoeckl
Gary & Nancy Tebo
Bradlee & Sharon Townson

Special thanks to:

Lucas Samaras for use of "Mirror
Room" at Albright Knox Gallery
Milton Rogovin for Photos in Bake’s office
All Good Publicity & Darlene Allgood Burton
Bud Stone
David Good
David Hartman, M.D.
Sheldon Kahn
Robin Russell
Tommy Shatner & Metro Pawn Shop

Pre-production Committee:

Nancy Birkmeyer
jimmie margaret gilliam
Geri Grossman
Joan Hilliers
Len Lenihan
Sheila Murphy
Ann Sidoni Ross
Linda Tiburzi
Kathleen Betsko Yale

Chair of Manna From Heaven Committee: Senator Charles Schumer

Government Assistance
City of Buffalo, Office of the Mayor:
Mayor Anthony Masiello, Peter Cutler, Bonnie Lockwoood, David Granville,
Juan Phillips
Arts Council of Buffalo & Erie County, Celeste Lawson
Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra, JoAnn Falletta, Larry Ribits, Lisa
Gallo, Pat Kimball
Buffalo Police Department:
Lt. Ken Bienko, Officer Ron Conrad, Det. Dates, Officer Marie Richardson,
Lt. Jimmy Shea, Officer Art Tamusilo, Lt. Waylan, Lt. Wushnuski,
Buffalo Economic Renaissance Corporation:
Anthony Caldiero, Marie Curry, Alan DeLisle, Tracy Diina, Stewart
Levy
Erie County Legislature: Crystal Peoples & Charles Swanick
Dorothy Furtney
Kenmore Police Department
Lancaster Police Department
Office of U.S. Senator Schumer: Jack O’Donnell
Tonawanda Police Department and Chief Samuel Palmier
Western New York Assembly:
Sam Hoyt, Robin Schwimminger, Paul A. Tokasz

In-Kind Donations & Assistance

Catering provided by
Biac’s
Blue Moon Café
Chowbella’s
Café in the Square
Fajitaville
Flour Power
Just Pasta
Left Bank
Lebro’s Restaurant
Melissa Chudy Desserts
Osaka Sushi Bar & Grille
Upstate Farms/Bison Foods
Wegmans Food Markets, Anne McCarthy
Emerson School of Hospitality:
Jim Weimer, Chef Mark Thomasson, Brian Buccieri,
James Malley, Mick Vetrano,
& the E.S.H. students: Ramone Anderson, Amanda Coronado, Michelle
Harris, Rashida Hatten, Joe Herman, Jason Johnson, Lamar Kirk, Jackie
Lapress, Marjorie Mancinelli, Jason Moye, Tynisha Palmer, Sandai
Parker, Brian Pilarski, Ernest Roberts, Rebecca Rogers, Erica Smith,
Chris Southerns, Charles Turner

Anchor Bar
Bijou Grille
Bob & John’s Suburban
Sandy & Al Caldiero
Carmine’s
Charlie the Butche
Cookie Expressions
Desiderio’s
Ebenezer Onion
Empire Brewing Company
Feel Rite Natural Food
Giacobbi’s Trattoria
Il Fiorentino
Ilio DiPaolo’s Restaurant
Indian Clay Oven
Marco’s Italian Restaurant
Mother’s Homemade Cheesecakes
Nino’s Pizza
Old Fashioned Family Bakery
Personal Touch Food Svc.

Prestige Pastries
Rue Franklin
Tony Rome’s

Tandoori’s
Uncle Vinny’s Pizza

Beverages provided by
Mountain Valley Spring Water, Kenneth Pautler
Pepsi-Cola Buffalo Bottling Corp., Scott Pastor
SPoT Coffee, Sally Morin

Dry Cleaning provided by
Urban Valet Dry Cleaners, Christine Pyne & Eric Pyne

Accommodations made possible by
Adam’s Mark Hotel, Chuck Reader
Beau Fleuve Bed & Breakfast Inn, Ramona & Ric Whitaker
Lenox Hotel, Bob Freudenheim & Nancy Bajer

Wardrobe provided by:

Arena Stage
Bailey’s Slipper Shop
DC Theatricks
Don Apparel
Elmwood Optical
Irish Classical Theater Co., Ruben Gurevich
Monsignor J. Patrick Keleher
Lord & Taylor
Sister Jeremy Midura
Occasions
Studio Arena, Ann Emo
Suzn O’
Tuxedo Junction, Nancy MacDonald
U.B. Center for the Arts

Rita’s ballgown
by:
Ina Hanson for Ina Dancewear
Bunny’s Gala jewelry
by:
Aurum, Paul Michaels
Additional jewelry by: Assets Antiques

The Source for Antiques
Fur stoles provided
by:
Joseph Palanker &
Sons
Furs by Russell Inc. Russell Rizzo
Props and Set Pieces
provided by
Arrow Portable Signs

Arthur Murray School of Dance
Artpark,
Chris Cooper
Aurora Players
Buffalo
China
Buffalo’s Attic, Jane Welch

The Catholic Shop
Casino
Career Training School:
Jan Bond, Skip Giambrone, John Grieco, Joe Guarino
C hef’s, Lou Billittier
Circa, Rob
Grano
Jan Dacleiden
Danny’s
Hairstyling, Danny Galuski
David DeMarie
Dance Studio, Leonard Castilone
Enchanted
Forest, Margaret Sauer
George & Company

Patricia George & Judy Sauer
Golden
Fleece, Marcia Kuschner
Kelly Schultz Antiques,
Lynda Dylewski
Dr. Albi Michaels
Mix,
Lucy Perrone Mancuso
Old Editions Book Shop

Prentice Office Environments
ProGraphic
Signs & Banners, Randy Kreuzer
Radio
Shack, Ginny Becker
Ray Gay Sales, Inc.

Salvation Army
S-G Press
Inc., Tim Bailey
Sloan’s Antique and
Modern Furniture
Squeaky Wheel, Tammy Wetzel

Studio Arena, Ken Neufeld & Karen Robbie

Tom Mileham Antiques
Unistage

Visual Impact Signs
Office equipment and
assistance provided by:
Big Orbit Gallery, Sean
Gallagher
Buffnet, Mike Hassett
Central
Copier Service, Bob Brown
CEPA Gallery,
Lawrence Brose
The Ciminelli Group
DocuCenter,
John Quincey
Greater Buffalo Savings Bank

Ingram Micro, Geri Grossman
Jansen-Kiener
Consulting Engineers
Newstrax, Lois Sugar

Rapid Ray’s Printing & Copying, Victor
Garrow
Western New York Computing Systems,
Clark Crook
Office phones courtesy
of:
ICS TeleCom, Raj Shah
Set phones provided
by:
Cingular Wireless,Emily
Frazer
Walkie-talkies provided
by:
Buffalo Fire Department,
Commissioner Cornelius Keane & Paul Anton
FM
Communications, Jamie Olson
Motorola Radio
Rental, Lynn Melendez

Locations
Albright Knox Art Gallery , Judy Beecher
Barb Denny’s Studio of Dance Arts, Barb Denny & Suzi Hayes
Blessed Trinity R.C. Church
BQT, Inc.
Buffalo & Erie County Historical Society
Buffalo Niagara International Airport, Bob Stone & Beverly Halligan

Carm’s Barber Shop, Carmelo Gentile
Bob & Nancy Christman
1st Ward — "The Valley"
FLARE
Heintz & Weber Co., Inc.
Jon Helmin
Kenmore Presbyterian Church
Kleinhan’s Music Hall
Caroline Maskulinski
Mt. St. Mary Academy, Julie Wojick
Niagara Frontier State Park Commission
Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority, C. Douglas Hartmeyer
Alice Pasqualetti
Public School 33
Rapid Ray’s Printing & Copying
Margaret Rebura
The Roaring 20s
The Roy Family
Russer Foods
The Saturn Club, Tom Bailey
Salvatore’s Italian Gardens, Russ Salvatore & Donna Luh
Shea’s Center for the Performing Arts, Patrick Fagan &
Tina Grady
St. Jude’s R.C. Church
St. Michael’s R.C. Church
Tim’s Rendezvous, Timothy O’Leary
Robert, Sherry, Alexandria & Nicholas Wahler

Gifts
Allentown Athletix Inc., Bill Mahr Mike Koz
AllNurse.com, Kris Noonan, Karen Weishaar Lou-Retta’s Custom
Chocolates
Mary Barry The Main Attraction, Mary Bonner
Beverly Hills Teddy Bear Co. Maureen’s Buffalo Wholesale
Flower Market, Maureen Bartley
John Bray Picture Perfect Candy, Mari Robinson
Buffaloha.com, Michael Morgulis Sadie Minkoff Massage Therapy
City Girl Designs, Jody Werick Pitt Petri
Fowler’s Chocolates Quaker Bonnet, Liz Kolken
The Kazoo Factory

We’d also like to thank
ACE Casino Dealer School, Michael Kalke Leadership
Buffalo
Audio Visual Advantage, Mark Gioele Lorena Lopes
Chuck Avery Loren Lorek
Gitti Barrell Gary Mallaber
Holly Baum The Market Arcade: Curtis
Epps III, James
Jimmy Bohr Jones, Charles McCain,
Dennis Powers
Patti Jo Calabrese Dr. Daniel & Della
Martinez
Paul Calandra Edward McGrath
Dennis, Missy, Annabelle & Sukie Cleary Jon &
Patrice Nash
Tami Colman Natl Assn Women Business
Owners
Thomas M. Curley — The Webmaster (NAWBO):
Jean Fonzi
Wade Danielson New Millenium Group: Mary
Catherine Malley
Dottie Dargavel Linda Philips Palo
Amy & Eric Davis Don Postles
Roberta Dayer Marie & Peter Poth
Deluxe Labs: Cyril Drabinski, Stan Ford, & Hugo Gordillo Dave
Ricci
Eddie Dobosiewicz Roberta Rifkin
John Eberhard & Sheila Rogers Jennifer Wilbur
& Matthew Rowland
Steven Fox Jill Russell
Ted, Susan, Peter & Mitchell Gibson John Scardino
Scott Hartman Janine Smith
Jim & Pam Hazelet Judie Takacs
Donna McCartney Henry Trina Tardone-Steiner
Darlene P. Hummert John Terada
Mark Kazmierczak Dawn Trainor
Meg Knowles 21st Century Club
Eric Zimmerman

 

Cast
(in order of appearance)

Rosalie Annunciata…………………………………….Maureen Porter
Young Bunny…………………………………………….Gabrielle C. Burton
Young Helen……………………………………………..Jennifer Burton
Young Ed………………………………………………….Buddy Bolton
Young Dottie ……………………………………………Tamera Gindlesperger
Young Inez……………………………………………….Kate LoConti
Young Rita………………………………………………..Abby Royle
Young Tony………………………………………………Neal Moeller
Young Theresa…………………………………………..Hallee Hirsh
Mrs. MacNamara……………………………………….Amy Wieczorek
Theresa……………………………………………………..Ursula Burton
Poor Woman……………………………………………..Kathleen Betsko Yale
Monsignor Dailey………………………………………Vincent O’Neill
First Dance Couple Woman…………………………Carolyn Ferrini
Rita…………………………………………………………..Faye Grant
Tony…………………………………………………………Harry Groener
Second Dance Couple Woman……………………..Gabrielle B. Burton
Second Dance Couple Man………………………….Roger Burton
Mac/Bake…………………………………………………..Drew Pillsbury
First Dance Couple Man………………………………Michael Dugan
Inez…………………………………………………………..Wendie Malick
Casino Mgr., Winnemucca and Buffalo………….Al Dinneen
Ed……………………………………………………………..Frank Gorshin
Bunny………………………………………………………..Shirley Jones
Stanley……………………………………………………….Stanley Seymour Cassel
Dottie…………………………………………………………Jill Eikenberry
Helen…………………………………………………………Cloris Leachman
Mother Superior………………………………………….Louise Fletcher
Asst. Casino Manager………………………………….John Phil Lamarr
Homeless Man……………………………………………Eric Ronis
Print Shop Manager…………………………………….Aniruddh Patel
Ramona……………………………………………………..Maria Burton
Two-Digit Doyle…………………………………………Austin Pendleton
Runaway Teen…………………………………………….Charity Burton
Man Hustled by Helen………………………………….Steven J. Tasker
Freddy, Freddy’s Fresh Fish…………………………Paul Todaro
Clifford………………………………………………………Joey Giambra
Patrick……………………………………………………….Cameron Watson
Battered Woman………………………………………….Susan Rossetti
Detective Dubrinski……………………………………..Shelley Duvall
Annie MacNamara………………………………………Kristen Gasser
Mayor Anthony Masiello……………………………..Himself
Waltz Contest Announcer…………………………….Jerry Orbach

Competition Dancers
Tara Ackley…………………………….Paul Kittel
Elan Carrie……………………………..Tod Kniazuk
Marilyn Guarino……………………….Jackie Mahar
William Guiher………………………..Cathy Power-Moore
David Jaros……………………………..Miroslaw Tymosiak

Young Two-Digit Doyle………………Ryan Tebo
Baby Patrick…………………………….Jack Eberhard
Baby Ramona…………………………..Julia Elizabeth Hazelet
Sick baby Annie Macnamara…………McKenna Elise Davis
Mrs. Macnamara’s children……………Mark Anthony Nash
……………………………………………Alexandra
Maria Nash
……………………………………………Ian
Joseph Nash
Mt. St. Mary school girls…………….Themselves
Homeless teens:………………………..Matt Mesler
……………………………………………Tammy
Mack
Body Doubles…………………………..Christian Gregory
……………………………………………Norma
Kassirir

Line Producer: Jennifer Burton
Assistants to the Producers: Graeme Boone, Darin Henry
Shotgun: Virginia M. Scahill

First Assistant Director: Stacy Fish
Additional First A.D.: B. Rose
Key Second A.D.: T. Nicholas Berg
Second A.D.: John Takacs
Additional Photography: Michael Barrow, William Newell
First Assistant Camera: Michael Tierney
Second Assistant Camera: Richard Bonvissuto
Additional First A.C.: Mark Elkan
Additional Second A.C.: Halle Amick, Toshiro Yamaguchi
Steadicam Operator: Brant S. Fagan, S.O.C.
2nd Unit Photography: Mark Foggetti
2nd Unit A.C.: Mark Leitner
Videographer: Jay Ruof
Camera P.A.: Ryan Tebo
Video Playback Operator: Thomas M. Curley

Gaffer: William Newell
Best Electric: Curt A. Jentsch
Electrics: Erin Grgic, Robert F. Stern, Robert Swedenhjelm
Key Grip: Ian Chen
Best Grip: Alex Dacev
Dolly Grip: John LaRusso
Grips: Magnus Bjarnason, Bob Colman, Zilla Green, Owen
van Ooyen
Grip P.A.s: Carl Bailey, Amy Hasselback, Jeffrey Murray,
Ami Schiller

Sound: Jeff Wilston
Boom Operator: Matt Crocker

Art Directors: Al Dinneen, Christian Gregory
Set Dressers: Don Cipolla, Cynthia Tanski
Set Construction: Patrick Miletti
Art Dept. Coordinator: Rebecca Doll
Art Department Assistant: Janet Kleinhample
Props: Katie Crook
Props P.A.: Olivia Wilson
Script Supervisor: Laurie Kwasnik
Wardrobe Supervisor: Karen Loftus
Wardrobe Assistants: Nancy Barnes, Melania Kosanovich, Inger
Rooneem, Hannah Sternshein
Tailors: Camille Cox, Marcia Kuschner, Clara Radoni
Assts. to Costume Designer: Carol Mansell, Anne Tarantino

Casting: Ursula Burton, Gabrielle B. Burton
Extras Casting: Roger Burton, jimmie margaret gilliam
Assistant Extras Casting: Susan Fischer

Hair designed by: Joe Frietas, Capello Salon
Key hair stylist: Matt Mesler
Hair stylist: Amanda Ring
Additional hair stylist: Bonnie Coppola
Hair styling products provided by: Capello Salon
Key Make-up: Cathy Stoldt
Make-up: Kimberly Rezsetucha
Additional make-up: Dawn Drescher

Locations Manager: Susan Rossetti
Locations Coordinator: Michael Anthony Miller
Locations Assistants: Michelle Dempsey, George Ericksen
Catering/Craft Service: Carolyn Ferrini , Sheila Murphy, Ginny
Purcell, Pat Purcell, Leonardo Sette-Camara, Nancy Tebo, Dick Wall

Religious consultants: Sister Charlene Fontana,
Monsignor J. Patrick Keleher, Monsignor George L. Reger

Picture cars provided by: Buffalo Transportation
Museum, James & Mary Ann Sandoro, Great Lakes Motor, Bob LaMastra,
Land Rover Amherst, Frank Deviso, The Honorable James Pitts, West
Herr Jaguar, Ray Ammerman, Dr. Paul Will & Paul Will, Jr.
Towing provided by: Daubney Quarterhorses, Darla Daubney
& Harry Daubney, Miller’s Towing, Inc., Laurie & Kevin
Miller, Dan Sullivan
Transportation: Thrifty Car Rental, PMT Inc.-NY &
Joe D’Angelo, Economy Truck Rental, Lorn Anderson, R.B. U’ren
Transportation Coordinator: Maria Goretti
Captains: Jim Charleston, Phil Reed
Drivers: Bill Swallow, Tommy Trevine
Star drivers: Patrick Dugan, Michael Dugan

Set Security Consultant: Bob Loncar
Set Security: Dan Charlesworth, Don Charlesworth, Al
Devlin, Jim Keane, Mike Manzell,
Mark Swaggert

Production Coordinator: Chris Santucci
Production Office Manager: Joanne Evans
Production Office Assistants: Francine Gallego, Donna Vaughn
Choreographer: William Guiher
Assistant Choreographer: Tara Ackley
Key Set P.A.: Brent Fleming
Set Runner: Leonard Lazigueur

SUNY-Buffalo Production assistants
Adam Cummins John Logan Anthony O’Leary
Bryan Dedario Lucas Longacre Anthony
Skomra
Adam Donnelly Deb Manion Ben Sunu-Poernomo
Scott Hamm Matt Morano Jonathan Szaras
Soo-Young Hong Mike Nasutovicz Paul Weiss
Kristen Leone Alissa Nurko

Darlene Aponte
Brian Arnold
Chris Bogdan
Lynea Bernhard
Jayne Chen
Andy Cunningham
Chris Cunningham
Michael Dauenhauer
Mike DeDario
David Derkovitz
Alyce Dolce
Daniel Dore
Ebony Duncan
Geoff Globus
Chance Hamburg
Sande Hamilton

Production Assistants 
Kevin Hartman
Rashad Hawkins
Jeff Heller
Geoff Hewitt
Jeff Hornung
Liza Kane
Ann Kim
Alana Kranitz
Katie Kotaska
Justin Lewis
Shannon Mahnk
Tyler Mariniello
Karen Mohr
Eric Mosick
Rachel Myers
Jamie Parsons
Shane Poczak
Anthony Purpera
Michael Ryan
Ric Royer
Jan Sandberg
Kevin Schadel
Paula Schenk
Elizabeth Schultz
Angeline Thomas
Tina Tsiskardze
Chad Vahue
Ric Vololino
Matt Wayne
Teresa Wawzynek
Brian Zagst

POST PRODUCTION
Editing made possible by: Aspen Post, Greg Gears, Ron Fredericks,
Lory Walsh
Additional editing: Thomas F. Antonellis
Lisa Molomot
David Cutler Dave Harris Sue Hoover
Assistant editors: Michael Bangs Dan Gutman Robert
Roznowski
Special editing thanks: Alex Gittinger Doug Gentry Grant
Smith
Audio Post Facility: Soundtrack, NY, Chris Rich
Supervising Sound Editor: Doug Roberts
Sound Editor: Damian Rodriguez
Re-recording Mixer: Tony Volante
Assistant to Mr. Volante: Evan Benjamin
Foley Artist: Dave Ellinwood
New York ADR Engineer: Dominick Barbera
Buffalo ADR provided by: OUTER LIMIT RECORDING STUDIO Buffalo,
Ken Rutkowski & Craig Dlugosz
L.A. ADR provided by: DISNEY STUDIOS, Jeannette Browning,
Mary Nitty, Kristen Janusis
Mixer: Doc Kane
SOUNDSTORM, Becky Sullivan & John Switzer
THE LOT Mixer: Tom O’Connell
Recordist: Rick Canelli
BRASHER SOUND, John Brasher, Sarah Brady, & Reinhard Schreiner
Mixer: J.S. Tortorici

Legal advice provided by: Dava Casoni, Christopher
Chun, Michael Hughes
Legal Services provided by: Lichter, Grossman, Nichols, &
Adler: Linda Lichter

Negative Cutter: Chris & Gary Weber
Titles and Opticals: Stewart Motion Picture Services
Optical Design: Jim Stewart
Optical Printing Supervisor: Rita Schrag
Title and Camera Supervisor: Brady Hallongren
Color Timist: Deluxe, Harry Muller

Payroll: All Payments, Ginger Hege
Accounting provided by: Lumsden and McCormick, Marty Derbyshire,
John E. Oehler
Insurance: Truman Van Dyke: Kent Hamilton

Music Supervision: Five Sisters Productions
Additional Music composed by: Thomas Griep, Johnny Lange, Jeffrey
Stock

Buffalo Philharmonic recording by: Sound Mirror
Productions, Blanton Alspaugh & John Newton

"Blue Skies"
Music and lyrics by Irving Berlin
Published by Williamson Music (ASCAP)
R&H Music (BMI)
Recording of Della Reese from Della
Courtesy of BMG Music, Inc.
"Legende No. 1: Francois d’Assise,
La Predication aux Oiseaux"
Written by Franz Liszt
Performed the Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
"Whispering"
Music & lyrics by Malvin & John Schonberger
Performed by Salvatore Andolina, George Jones,
Mike Moser, Bill Staebell, Dan Hull
Recording from Like Benny To Me
Courtesy of Sal Andolina
"Agnus Dei" from Missa
Brevis
Performed by The Marlborough Chamber Chorus
Timothy Bruneau, Conductor
Composer: Nancy Telfer
Pub’d. by Leslie Music Supply, Inc., Oakville, Ont., Canada
Original recording engineered by Kurt Schleunes
"Emperor Waltz No. 1"
Written by Johann Strauss, Jr.
Performed the Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
"Clancy Lowered the Boom"
Music and lyrics by Johnny Lange and Hy Heath
Published by Bulls-eye Music
"After You’ve Gone"

Music and lyrics by Creamer & Layton
Performed by Salvatore Andolina, George Jones,
Mike Moser, Bill Staebell, Dan Hull
Recording from Like Benny To Me
Courtesy of Sal Andolina
"Manna Rap"
Performed by Miracle Touch
Courtesy of Miracle Touch
"Smooth Talker"
Aircraft Music Library
Brian/Paul Publishing (ASCAP)
Written & performed by Mike Jones
Produced by John Kiehl
Recording courtesy of John Kiehl
"Bluebirds Keep Singin’
in the Rain"
Music and lyrics by Johnny Lange and Eliot Daniels
Published by Bulls-eye Music
"Merry Widow Waltz"
Written by Johann Strauss, Jr.
Performed the Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
"Blue Danube, op. 314"
Written by Franz Lehar
Performed the Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
"Wiener Blut, op. 354"

Written by Johann Strauss, Jr.
Performed the Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
"Polovtsian dances (No. 17)"
from Prince Igor
Written by Alexander Borodin
Performed the Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
"Just the Way You Look Tonight"

music by Jerome Kern, lyrics by Dorothy Fields
Performed by Shirley Jones
and the Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
Arranged and Orchestrated by Thomas Griep
Published by Universal Music Publishing Group
"I’m Hobnobbin’ With
My Old Friend Robin"
Music and lyrics by Johnny Lange
Published by John Lange Music Company

 

JUST FRIENDS audio-clip courtesy of
Just Friends Productions, LLC

TEMPS audio-clip courtesy of Temps,
LLC

 

FILMED ENTIRELY ON LOCATION IN BUFFALO
AND WESTERN NEW YORK

 

MAC
COLOR BY DELUXE
KODAK
DOLBY

copyright 2001

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *