Temps Cast and Crew List

Temps Cast and Crew List

TEMPS cast and crew lists:

TEMPS Crew List

Producers Maria Burton
Jennifer Burton
Ursula Burton
Gabrielle C. Burton
Charity Burton
Catherine Burns

Director Maria Burton

Writer Gabrielle C. Burton

Director of Photography Edward Slattery

Editors Marc Laub
Bret Marnell
Maja Vrivlo

Unit Production Managers Andrea Janakas
Wendy Webb

First Assistant Director Ellie Lee

Second Assistant Director Lucia Small

2nd 2nd ADs/ Crafts Service Coordinators J. Davis
Jessica Hundley

Wardrobe Designer Sarah Pfeiffer

Assistant Wardrobe Heidi Rieger

Locations Managers Bonnie Wong
Amy Revis

1st Assistant Cameras Erica Colegrove
John Terry

Dayplayer 1st Asst. Cameras Wanna Camcam
Thomas Danielczech
Joey Colby
Kevin Zimmerman
Vanessa O‘Neil

Camera Intern Darren Sheare

Set Photographer Joseph Aczel

Additional Photography Rebecca Carman

Ally’s Photos by Danny Mozes

Key Grip Bob Colman

Best Girl Charity Burton

Chief Electrician Alexx Ouanes

Dayplayer Gaffers Dave Cambria
Jon Capron
Bill Flanagan
Michael Rudolf

Dayplayer Grip David Hudacek

Swings Tony Flanagan Andrew Blackwood
Jessica Milhollin Jennifer A. Mears
Mike Groleau Christopher Hyssong

Dayplayer Swings Will Lyman Andrew “A.J.” Boles
Alan Piper Ramon Fabregas
Daniel VanRoekel Jennifer Butler
Jim Mitchell Lee Stimolo
Rick Bean Chris Lenge

Dayplayer 2nd A.C.s/Swings Timothy Bartlett
Jonathan Howard

Script Supervisors Kelly A. Cronin
Katherine J. King

Sound Mixers Kat Corbett
Barbara Bouquegneau

Boom Operator Jennifer Burton

Production Design Marie Patricia Green

Art Director Carlos Hamill

Props Master Geoffrey Gladstone

Set Dresser/ Props Kara Hearn

Assistant to the Production Designer Cindy Peters

Art P.A. Nancy Matheny

Principal Makeup/Hair Artist Ursula Burton

Makeup Artist Marc Ricciardelli

Additional Makeup Artist Amy Anderson

Haircuts by Vidal Sassoon on Newbury Street
John Centofanti, Jimmy Cyr, & Tom Markee

Computer Program Designer of screensaver Eric Harris-Braun

Computer Program Designer of Georgia’s work Sam Murphy

Key Set Prod. Assistant David M. Kruskall

Production Assistants Tom Hopkins Brian R. LeClerc
Thomas F. Antonellis Tina Kim
Keri Cook Bryan Dana
Kim Zagorsky Little Joe Correia
Daniel Wong Maria Picaso
Evelyn Reyes John Gates
Todd Gustafson Kristi Burns
Sharefa Rhodes Pitts Jennifer Kuelzer
John Guilderson Jason Kearns
Brad Benjamin Leora Harling
Carmen Phillips

Pre-production assistants Layne Cubell
Joanne Morris
Brandi Emma
Ben Wurgaft
John Guilderson
Rachel Eisengart
Amy Fripp

POST PRODUCTION

Supervising Sound Editor Dave Ellinwood

Sound Editor Doug Roberts

Assistant Sound Editor Evan Benjamin

Foley Engineer Vincent Reynolds

Re-recording Mixer Tony Volante

Audio Post Facility Soundtrack, NY

Post-production work Darin Henry

Additional Editing by Ellen Giovine
Andy Peterson
Jim Town

Color Timist Angelo Russo

Titles Provided by Stewart Motion Picture Services

Legal Services Jill Westmoreland, Esq.

Production Accountant Katherine M. Cleveland

TEMPS Cast List

Ally, the filmmaker/temp Gabrielle C. Burton
Ben, the consultant Robert Pemberton
Jane, the __________ Ursula Burton
Jonah, the lawyer/temp/writer Tim Bohn
Georgia, the programmer Katrina Stevens
Arthur, the studio president Seymour Cassel
Rita, the poet/temp Maria Burton
Angela, the consultant Kim Mansfield
Richard, the computer co. boss Guy Strauss
Joey, the “fresh drink” waiter Ariel Martinez
Stan, Jonah’s father Roger Burton
May, Jonah’s mother Gabrielle B. Burton
Susan, the homemaker Jennifer Burton
Julie, the pierced waiter Charity Burton
Mr. Patel, landlord Aniruddh Patel
REAL PEOPLE INTERVIEWS Peter Bufano
Anne Cirillo
Linda Eknoian
Trinette Faint
Erin Hsu Flanders
Frank L. Ridley
Cathy, receptionist Judith McIntyre
Helena, secretary Sarah Solon
Mable, secretary Kelly McAffe
Holden, homeless man Eric Ronis
Tara, Ally’s boss Margaret Marx
Tricia, secretary Andrea Petty
Marley, bike messenger Kevin Watson
“Fatal Fingers,” voice of computer program Dave Ellinwood
Lisa, temp agency rep. Joan Welles
Ronnie, movie cashier Ruben Lubowksi
Jerry Orbach, announcer Jerry Orbach
Dr. Rothstein, gynecologist Anthony Ejarque
Penny, secretary Andrea Janakas
Charles, med. school intern Lawrence Bull
Douggie, open-mike announcer Doug Roberts
Peter, man on subway Peter Bufano
Philip, computer programmer Julian Fleischer
Ed Slattery, Producer Ed Slattery
Dave Cambria, Producer Dave Cambria
Catherine Burns, Producer Catherine Burns
Bif, man at strip club Brian Frates
Bill, parking boss Duncan Pitney
Ani Patel, Producer Aniruddh Patel
Bob, Producer Marty Schuppert
Harvey, Producer David Giancola
Carl, waiter Eric Casaccio
Blanche, sexshop owner Kimberly Faris
Dee, suit on elevator Emily Singer
Don, suit on elevator Kevin Ferreri
Flo, security guard Karen Mal Malme
Delores, security guard Michelle Dowd
Scott, slacker temp Sam Baum
Lola, the fish Itself
Max, the dog Himself
Cali, the dog Herself

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *