The Happiest Day of His Life End Credits

The Happiest Day of His Life End Credits





WRITTEN AND DIRECTED BY           
Ursula Burton

EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
Darin Henry & Ursula Burton

PRODUCED BY
Charity Burton
Gabrielle C. Burton
Jennifer Burton
Maria Burton
Ursula Burton

CO-PRODUCERS
Sara Neff           
Jennie Yamaki

ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS
Zarah Johnson-Morris
Susan Rossetti
Barbara Rybka

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
Anette Haellmigk

EDITED BY
Ian Slater

MUSIC BY
Thomas Griep

CAST IN ORDER OF APPEARANCE

THE GROOM

Steve Sommerset

JARED HILLMAN

THE BRIDE

Catherine Smidge

URSULA BURTON

WOMAN AT BAR

 

GABRIELLE B. BURTON

HUSBAND AT BAR

 

ROGER BURTON

VIOLINIST

 

REBECCA KAPPEN

FATHER OF THE GROOM

Mrd. Sommerset

MICHAEL TUCKER

MOTHER OF THE GROOM

Penny Sommerset

JILL EIKENBERRY

WEDDING PLANNER

 

STEPHANIE VENDITTO

JESUS, CAKE ARTIST

 

JESUS ORNELAS

MISTERED OF HONOR

Mrd. Dave Sommerset-Grick

EDDIE MILLS

FLOWER BOY

Dave’s 3 year old son

ROGER BURTONPATEL

GROOMSBACHELOR

Matt Sommerset

JEFF NEWBURG

GROOMSBACHELOR

Alex

BRENT SCHRAFF

GROOMAL SHOWER GUEST #1

 

ANIRUDDH PATEL

INFANT

 

LILIA BURTON PATEL

GROOMAL SHOWER GUEST #2

 

JOHN ESCAMILLA

SON

 

JOHNNY ESCAMILLA

BRIDESWOMAN

Darci

KIMBERLY SCOTT

BEST WOMAN

Cynthia

SUZANNE CRYER

BRIDESWOMAN

Amy

MARIA BURTON

BRIDESWOMAN

Sue

JENNIFER BURTON

LA BARE – EXOTIC DANCER #1

 

TONY RENAUDO

EXOTIC DANCER #2

 

JOEY NOVA

EXOTIC DANCER #3

 

JAYDEN SCOTT

EXOTIC DANCER #4

 

STOLI

EXOTIC DANCER #5

 

RICK COONS

JESSICA BLOOM

 

DAWN DIDAWICK

MRD. BLOOM

 

HARRY GROENER

HEATHER JACOBS

 

JULIE COBB

MRD. JACOBS

 

SEYMOUR CASSEL

GROOM’S AUNT

Elaine Hawthorne

DINAH LENNEY

GROOM’S UNCLE

Mrd. Hawthorne

MARC MILLER

GROOMSBACHELOR

James Sommerset

RACE OWEN

RING BEARER

 

INDIA ROWLAND

HUSBAND IN THE SAME SUIT

 

PHIL LAMARR

PASTOR THERESA

 

IRENE ROSEEN

DIVORCED  & BITTER GUEST

 

ENRICO COLANTONI

BAND LEADER

 

GABRIELLE C. BURTON

THE BAND

 

CHARITY BURTON
BARBARA RYBKA
SARA NEFF
MD DUNDON

SPONSORSHIPS

Dailies, DI, FX, Film Out

Modern VideoFilm – Bill Watt, Tawny Harrison, Julie Hoffman, Rebecca Ramsey, Howard Sisko, Mark Smirnoff

Visual Effects Supervisor

David Carriker

MVF VP Feature Post

Pat Repola

DRS Operator

Dave McCarthy

Compositing Supervisor

Eroc Moralls

Visual Effects Producer

Andrew Midgley

Visual Effects Coordinator

Julia Croon

Digital Compositor

Mark Intravartolo

CGI Compositor

Billy Orban

IQ Editor

Nick Hasson

Electronic Graphics

Casey Leming
Veronica Giambastiani
Eric Scofield

Post Production Supervisor

Michele Edwards

Visual Effects Scheduler

Pamela Acosta

Film Scan Scheduler

Cynthia Lemus

DATA I/O

Scott Carlson
Erik Hansen
Michael Rebel
Jorge Zepeda

Film Editorial

Shawn Broes

Scan & Record Supervisor

Edward Thompson

Final Colorist

Eric Bidinger

 

 

Film Processing & Prints

Deluxe Laboratories – Cyril Drabinsky, Hugo Gordillo, Dave Grove, Harry Mueller

 

 

35 mm Camera & Equipment

Panavision – Rick Halpern

 

 

Partial Film Donation

Kodak – Lorette Bayle

 

 

Audio By

Soundelux

Supervising Sound Editor

Branden Spencer

Re-Recording Mixer

Scott Wolf

Dialogue Editor

Michael Hertlein

FX Editor

Chris Assells

Media Assistant

Paul Flinchbaugh

 

 

Audio/Optical Soundtrack Recording

Chace Audio, Burbank
Bob Hiber, Thom Piper, Dan Wingate

 

 

Catering Provided by

Impeccable Taste Catering – Diane Timmons

 

 

Flowers Provided by

Sandy Rose Floral Designs

 

 

Wedding Dinner Settings

Classic Party Rentals
Studio Inn Inc. – Expendables & Party Rentals

 

 

Wedding Planner Location & Cakes

Topozios Cake Artistry – courtesy of Anthony Salvaggio & Jesus Ornelas

Locations

Smidge Kitchen & Groomal Shower – courtesy of Deborah Baron
The Knitting Factory, Los Angeles
Saint Paul’s Ev. Lutheran Church, Santa Monica
Reception Home – courtesy of Laurey & Fred Stalley
Xiomara – Melrose

 

 

Accommodations Provided by

The Ambrose
Le Merigot Beach Hotel and Spa

 

 

Tuxedos Provided by

Friar Tux Shop – Armando, David Hoffman

Bride & Brideswomen Dresses by

Jessica McClintock Inc.

Wedding Rings Provided by

Charmelle Jewelry

Make Up Provided by

Bed Head ® by TIGI ®
CARGO
Laura Mercier

 

 

Craft Service

Bagel Nosh
Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf
Panini Garden
Peet’s Coffee & Tea
Smart Water
Starbucks

 

 

Band Instruments Provided by

Santa Monica Music Center

Drycleaning

La Cienega Studio Cleaners

Invitations Provided by

Anne Fiedler Creations

Webmaster

MD Dundon – www.flash411.com

CREW

Camera Operator

Sonja Rom

First Assistant Camera

Cheli Clayton Samaras

Second Assistant Camera

Ulrike Lamster

Loader

Annika Iltis
Diana Saros
Jaime Felz

Steadicam Operator

Ari Gertler

Still Photographer

Alessandro Pinna

Videographers

Marc Miller
Aaron Platt

Preproduction First AD

Jennifer Giancola

First Assistant Director

Steve Olivera

Second Assistant Director

Andrea Knoll

Second Second Assistant Director

Cynthia Damin

Script Supervisor

Maggie Tran

Gaffer

Jake Sarfaty

Best Electric

Alexander Brown

Electricians

James Domkus
Richard Heller
Alex Yellen

Key Grips

Mike Byrd
Alexander "Pie" Griffiths
Rick Grover

Best Grip

Mario N. Bonassin

Grips

David Bischke
Raul Vasquez
Martin Walters

Grip/Electric Swing

Alfonso Barrera
Richard Hama

Production Sound Mixer

Sara Glaser

Boom Operator

Jay Golden
Marcos Montenegro

Craft Service

MD Dundon

Location Manager

Scott Trimble

Assistant Locations

Diana Lara

Production Designer

Nina Flebbe

Art Director

Meghan C. Rogers

Set Decorator

Katherine LeBlond

Swing Art

Keith Aleshire, Jeffrey D. Miller

Cosume Designer

Rosalida Medina

Costume Designer’s Assistant

Rachel Canning

Costume Assistant

Mira Jackson, Jennifer Russell

Key Make-up & Hair

Cara Maccianti

Assistant Make-up/Hair

Kristen Calderaro

Assistant Make-up

Fiona DiStefano

Production Assistants

Justin Barardi
John Drew
Chris Evans
Jane Hollinshead
Angeline Huang
Scott Kamler
Kate Kelly
Angelita Mendoza
Mary Wall

Office Production Assistants

Carol Ann Bianco, Shane Nguyen
Emily Polsby, Allison Warren, Ann Weiner

Preproduction Visual FX Specialist

Rob Hodgson

Storyboard Specialist

Donald Hudson

Additional Loopers

Julie Pearl
Roy Samuelson
Amy Wieczorek

Parking

Rancho Vista Elementary School
Unified Property Management

SPECIAL THANKS:
Acey Decy Lighting
J. L. Fisher
John Bailey
Joe Kelly
Escada USA Inc.
Ren-Mar Services
The Filmmaker’s Resource
Nancy Schreiber
GE Energy Rentals
Tuxedo Center
 Margot Gerber
Bill Weisman
Colin Green
Wilcox Sound
Green Set
Denise Wingate
Hollywood Production Sound

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *